Wednesday, July 1, 2020

12th Annual Awards Psychic Halfway Award Nominations

Despite the chaos in our world, the Academy's decision to allow VOD releases this year due to COVID-19 has saved our annual Halfway Awards. There is actually a lot of great material to pick from, and so far, despite all the limitations, it has actually been a solid year for film so far. Here are this year's nominees.

Best Picture
The Assistant
Da 5 Bloods
Driveways
First Cow
House of Hummingbird
The Invisible Man
Never Rarely Sometimes Always
Premature
Saint Frances
Shirley
The Vast of Night

Best Director
Kitty Green “The Assistant”
Spike Lee "Da 5 Bloods"
Andrew Ahn “Driveways”
Kelly Reichardt “First Cow”
Bora Kim “House of Hummingbird”
Leigh Whannell “The Invisible Man”
Eliza Hittman “Never Rarely Sometimes Always”
Rashaad Ernesto Green “Premature”
Alex Thompson “Saint Frances”
Josephine Decker "Shirley"
Andrew Patterson “The Vast of Night”

Best Actor
Ben Affleck “The Way Back”
Joshua Boone “Premature”
Billy Crystal “Standing Up, Falling Down”
Pete Davidson “The King of Staten Island”
John Hawkes “End of Sentence”
Delroy Lindo “Da 5 Bloods”
George MacKay “True History of the Kelly Gang”
John Magaro “First Cow” ”

Best Actress
Haley Bennett “Swallow”
Hong Chau “Driveways”
Beanie Feldstein “How to Build a Girl”
Sidney Flanagan “Never Rarely Sometimes Always”
Julia Garner “The Assistant”
Zora Howard “Premature”
Elisabeth Moss “The Invisible Man” and "Shirley"
Kelly O’Sullivan “Saint Frances”
Ji-hu Park “House of Hummingbird”
Eliza Scalan “Babyteeth”
Margot Robbie “Birds of Prey (And the Fantabulous Emancipation of Harley Quinn)”

Best Supporting Actor
Chadwick Boseman “Da 5 Bloods”
Brian Dennehy “Driveways”
Toby Jones “First Cow”
Orion Lee “First Cow”
Logan Lergman “Shirley” and “End of Sentence”
Jonathan Majors “Da 5 Bloods”
Ben Mendelsohn “Babyteeth”
Bill Nighy “Emma”
Josh O’Connor “Emma”
Clarke Peters “Da 5 Bloods”
Michael Stuhlbarg “Shirley”

Best Supporting Actress
Essie Davis “Babyteeth” and “True History of the Kelly Gang”
Lily Gladstone “First Cow”
Miranda Hart “Emma”
Imani Lewis “Premature”
Thomasin McKenzie “True History of the Kelly Gang”
Bel Powley “The King of Staten Island”
Tashiana Washington “Premature”
Michelle Wilson “Premature”
Alexis Marie Wint “Premature”
Odessa Young “Shirley”

Best Screenplay
Kitty Green “The Assistant”
Danny Bilson, Paul De Meo, Kevin Willmott, and Spike Lee “Da 5 Bloods”
Hannah Bos and Paul Thureen “Driveways”
Eleanor Catton “Emma”
Kelly Reichardt and Jonathan Raymond “First Cow”
Bora Kim “House of Hummingbird”
Caitlin Moran “How to Build a Girl” 
Judd Apatow, Pete Davidson, and Dave Sirus “The King of Staten Island”
Eliza Hittman “Never Rarely Sometimes Always”
Rashaad Ernesto Green and Zora Howard “Premature”
Kelly O’Sullivan “Saint Frances”
Sarah Gubbins “Shirley”

Best Ensemble
Babyteeth
Birds of Prey (And the Fantabulous Emancipation of Harley Quinn)
Da 5 Bloods
Driveways
Emma
First Cow
How to Build a Girl
The Invisible Man
The King of Staten Island
Premature
Shirley
True History of the Kelly Gang

Best Animated Film
Onward
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Trolls World Tour
The Willoughbys

Tuesday, June 30, 2020

1st Annual Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association (GALECA) Television Award Nominations

BEST TV DRAMA
Better Call Saul (AMC)
Killing Eve (BBC America/AMC)
Ozark (Netflix)
The Crown (Netflix)
The Good Fight (CBS All Access)

BEST TV COMEDY
Better Things (FX)
Dead to Me (Netflix)
Insecure (HBO)
Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
The Good Place (NBC)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

BEST TV MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
Bad Education (HBO)
Little Fires Everywhere (Hulu)
Mrs. America (FX/Hulu)
Normal People (Hulu)
Watchmen (HBO)

BEST TV PERFORMANCE – ACTRESS
Christina Applegate, Dead to Me (Netflix)
Cate Blanchett, Mrs. America (FX/Hulu)
Linda Cardellini, Dead to Me (Netflix)
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve (BBC America/AMC)
Regina King, Watchmen (HBO)
Laura Linney, Ozark (Netflix)
Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek (Pop)

BEST TV PERFORMANCE – ACTOR
Hugh Jackman, Bad Education (HBO)
Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Paul Mescal, Normal People (Hulu)
Jeremy Pope, Hollywood (Netflix)
Ramy Youssef, Ramy (Hulu)

BEST SUPPORTING TV PERFORMANCE – ACTRESS
Uzo Aduba, Mrs. America (FX/Hulu)
Julia Garner, Ozark (Netflix)
Allison Janney, Bad Education (HBO)
Patti LuPone, Hollywood (Netflix)
Annie Murphy, Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Jean Smart, Watchmen (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING TV PERFORMANCE – ACTOR
Billy Crudup, The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
Harvey Guillén, What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Dan Levy, Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Joe Mantello, Hollywood (Netflix)
Josh O’Connor, The Crown (Netflix)
Jim Parsons, Hollywood (Netflix)

BEST TV MUSICAL PERFORMANCE
Cynthia Erivo, “Stand Up”, 92nd Academy Awards (ABC)
Jake Gyllenhaal, “Music, Music Everywhere!”, John Mulaney & the Sack Lunch Bunch (Netflix)
Jennifer Lopez & Shakira, Halftime Show, Super Bowl LIV (Fox)
Janelle Monáe & Billy Porter, Opening Number, 92nd Academy Awards (ABC)
Noah Reid, “Always Be My Baby”, Schitt’s Creek (Pop)

BEST LGBTQ TV SHOW
Bad Education (HBO)
Hollywood (Netflix)
RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Vida (Starz)
We’re Here (HBO)
Work in Progress (Showtime)

BEST CURRENT AFFAIRS PROGRAM
Cheer (Netflix)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
The Rachel Maddow Show (MSNBC)
Visible: Out on Television (Apple TV+)

BEST UNSUNG TV SHOW
Everything’s Gonna Be Okay (Freeform)
Gentefied (Netflix)
The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Mrs. Fletcher (HBO)
One Day at a Time (Pop)
Vida (Starz)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Work in Progress (Showtime)

MOST VISUALLY STRIKING SHOW
Hollywood (Netflix)
The Crown (Netflix)
The Mandalorian (Disney+)
Watchmen (HBO)
Westworld (HBO)

CAMPIEST TV SHOW
AJ and the Queen (Netflix)
Dolly Parton’s Heartstrings (Netflix)
The Great (Hulu)
RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness (Netflix)

WILDE WIT AWARD
Dan Levy
Randy Rainbow
Hannah Gadsby
Cate Blanchett
Trevor Noah

2020 BET Award Winners

Best Female R&B/Pop Artist
Lizzo

Best Male R&B/Pop Artist
Chris Brown

Best Group
Migos

Best Collaboration
"No Guidance," Chris Brown featuring Drake

Best Male Hip Hop Artist
DaBaby

Best Female Hip Hop Artist 
Megan Thee Stallion

Video of the Year
"Higher," DJ Khaled featuring Nipsey Hussle and John Legend

Video Director of the Year
Teyana "Spike Tee" Taylor

Best New Artist 
Roddy Ricch

Album of the Year
Please Excuse Me For Being Antisocial, Roddy Ricch

Dr. Bobby Jones Best Gospel/Inspirational Award
"Just for Me," Kirk Franklin

Best Actress
Issa Rae

Best Actor
Michael B. Jordan 

Young Stars Award
Marsai Martin

Best Movie
Queen & Slim

Sportswoman of the Year
Simone Biles

Sportsman of the Year
Lebron James

BET Her Award
"Brown Skin Girl," Beyonce featuring Blue Ivy Carter, WizKid and SAINt JHN

Viewer's Choice Award
"Hot Girl Summer," Megan Thee Stallion featuring Nicki Minaj and Ty Dolla $ign

Best International Act
Burna Boy (Nigeria)

Viewer's Choice: Best New International Act
Sha Sha (Zimbabwe)

Academy Invites 819 New Members

Actors
Yalitza Aparicio – “Roma”
Awkwafina – “The Farewell,” “Crazy Rich Asians”
Zazie Beetz – “Joker,” “High Flying Bird”
Alia Bhatt – “Gully Boy,” “Raazi”
Bobby Cannavale – “The Irishman,” “The Station Agent”
Choi Woo-Shik – “Parasite,” “The Divine Fury”
Zendaya Coleman – “Spider-Man: Far from Home,” “The Greatest Showman”
Tyne Daly – “The Ballad of Buster Scruggs,” “Spider-Man: Homecoming”
Mackenzie Davis – “Terminator: Dark Fate,” “Tully”
Ana de Armas – “Knives Out,” “Blade Runner 2049”
Kaitlyn Dever – “Booksmart,” “Detroit”
Cynthia Erivo* – “Harriet,” “Widows”
Pierfrancesco Favino – “The Traitor,” “Rush”
Beanie Feldstein – “Booksmart,” “Lady Bird”
Zack Gottsagen – “The Peanut Butter Falcon”
David Gyasi – “Maleficent: Mistress of Evil,” “Interstellar”
Adèle Haenel – “Portrait of a Lady on Fire,” “BPM (Beats Per Minute)”
Kelvin Harrison Jr. – “Waves,” “Luce”
Brian Tyree Henry – “If Beale Street Could Talk,” “Widows”
Huang Jue – “Long Day’s Journey into Night,” “The Lady in the Portrait”
Jang Hye-Jin – “Parasite,” “Poetry”
Jo Yeo-Jeong – “Parasite,” “The Target”
Udo Kier – “The Painted Bird,” “Shadow of the Vampire”
Lee Jung-Eun – “Parasite,” “Okja”
Eva Longoria – “Overboard,” “Harsh Times”
Natasha Lyonne – “Honey Boy,” “American Pie”
Tzi Ma – “The Farewell,” “Arrival”
George MacKay – “1917,” “Captain Fantastic”
Tim McGraw – “Country Strong,” “The Blind Side”
Thomasin McKenzie – “Jojo Rabbit,” “Leave No Trace”
Ben Mendelsohn – “Ready Player One,” “Animal Kingdom”
Rob Morgan – “Just Mercy,” “Mudbound”
Niecy Nash – “Downsizing,” “Selma”
Genevieve Nnaji – “Lionheart,” “Road to Yesterday”
Park So-Dam – “Parasite,” “The Priests”
Teyonah Parris – “If Beale Street Could Talk,” “Chi-Raq”
Florence Pugh – “Little Women,” “Lady Macbeth”
Hrithik Roshan – “Super 30,” “Jodhaa Akbar”
James Saito – “Always Be My Maybe,” “Big Eyes”
Alexander Siddig – “Cairo Time,” “Syriana”
Lakeith Stanfield – “Knives Out,” “Sorry to Bother You”
Yul Vazquez – “Gringo,” “Last Flag Flying”
John David Washington – “BlacKkKlansman,” “Monsters and Men”
Olivia Wilde – “Meadowland,” “Rush”
Constance Wu – “Hustlers,” “Crazy Rich Asians”
Wu Jing – “The Wandering Earth,” “Wolf Warrior”
Zhao Tao – “Ash Is Purest White,” “Mountains May Depart”

Casting Directors
Orit Azoulay – “The Kindergarten Teacher,” “The Band’s Visit”
Libia Batista – “Eres Tú Papá?,” “Viva”
Javier Braier – “The Two Popes,” “Wild Tales”
Anja Dihrberg – “A Hidden Life,” “Clouds of Sils Maria”
Leïla Fournier – “BPM (Beats Per Minute),” “Eastern Boys”
Timka Grin – “With Mom,” “In the Land of Blood and Honey”
Des Hamilton – “Jojo Rabbit,” “Melancholia”
Carla Hool – “A Better Life,” “Sin Nombre”
Camilla-Valentine Isola – “The Man Who Killed Don Quixote,” “Goya’s Ghosts”
Tess Joseph – “Aladdin,” “Lion”
Julia Kim – “The Last Black Man in San Francisco,” “Starlet”
Eva Leira – “Pain and Glory,” “Biutiful”
Kirsty McGregor – “Lion,” “Animal Kingdom”
Yesi Ramirez – “The Hate U Give,” “Moonlight”
Yolanda Serrano – “Pain and Glory,” “Biutiful”
Nandini Shrikent – “Gully Boy,” “Life of Pi”
Magdalena Szwarcbart – “Cold War,” “Schindler’s List”
Toshie Tabata – “Shoplifters,” “Tokyo Tribe”
Sarah Teper – “BPM (Beats Per Minute),” “Eastern Boys”
Hila Yuval – “A Tale of Love and Darkness,” “Beaufort”

Cinematographers
Todd Banhazl – “Blow the Man Down,” “Hustlers”
Jarin Blaschke – “The Lighthouse,” “The Witch”
Nicola Daley – “Pin Cushion,” “I Am a Girl”
Óscar Faura – “Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom,” “The Imitation Game”
Takeshi Hamada – “Sakura Guardian in the North,” “Departures”
Chayse Irvin – “BlacKkKlansman,” “Hannah”
Ron Johanson – “Freedom,” “The Woman Inside”
Polly Morgan – “Lucy in the Sky,” “The Truth about Emanuel”
Trent Opaloch – “Avengers: Endgame,” “District 9”
Larkin Seiple – “Luce,” “Kin”
Ken Seng – “Terminator: Dark Fate,” “Deadpool”
Vladimír Smutný – “The Painted Bird,” “Kolya”
Jörg Widmer – “A Hidden Life,” “Pina”
Jasper Wolf – “Instinct,” “Monos”
Katsumi Yanagijima – “Battle Royale,” “Dear Doctor”

Costume Designers
Massimo Cantini Parrini – “Dogman,” “Tale of Tales”
Choi Seyeon – “Parasite,” “Okja”
Lisy Christl – “White House Down,” “Anonymous”
Caroline De Vivaise – “Shadow of the Vampire,” “Germinal”
Nicoletta Ercole – “Letters to Juliet,” “Under the Tuscan Sun”
Catherine George – “Okja,” “Snowpiercer”
Danielle Hollowell – “Girls Trip,” “Undercover Brother”
Neeta Lulla – “Jodhaa Akbar,” “Devdas”
Eimer Ní Mhaoldomhnaigh – “Love & Friendship,” “Becoming Jane”
Dayna Pink – “Bumblebee,” “Seeking a Friend for the End of the World”
Dorota Roqueplo – “Hiszpanka,” “The Mill and the Cross”
Judy Shrewsbury – “High Life,” “Let the Sunshine In”
Amy Westcott – “Black Swan,” “The Wrestler”
Denise Wingate – “Live Free or Die Hard,” “Wedding Crashers”

Directors
Ali Abbasi – “Border,” “Shelley”
Levan Akin – “And Then We Danced,” “The Circle”
Francesca Archibugi – “A Question of the Heart,” “Tomorrow”
Ari Aster – “Midsommar,” “Hereditary”
Icíar Bolláin – “Even the Rain,” “Take My Eyes”
Kat Candler – “Hellion,” “Jumping off Bridges”
Felipe Cazals – “El Año de la Peste,” “Canoa: A Shameful Memory”
Cristina Comencini – “Latin Lover,” “Don’t Tell”
Sebastián Cordero – “Europa Report,” “Crónicas”
Terence Davies – “The House of Mirth,” “The Long Day Closes”
Sophie Deraspe – “Antigone,” “A Gay Girl in Damascus: The Amina Profile”
Mati Diop* – “Atlantics,” “A Thousand Suns”
Robert Eggers – “The Lighthouse,” “The Witch”
Luis Estrada – “The Perfect Dictatorship,” “Herod’s Law”
Sydney Freeland – “Deidra & Laney Rob a Train,” “Drunktown’s Finest”
Bette Gordon – “Handsome Harry,” “Variety”
Maggie Greenwald – “Sophie and the Rising Sun,” “The Ballad of Little Jo”
Megan Griffiths – “Sadie,” “The Night Stalker”
Alma Har’el – “Honey Boy,” “Bombay Beach”
Sterlin Harjo – “Mekko,” “Barking Water”
Kathleen Hepburn – “The Body Remembers When the World Broke Open,” “Never Steady, Never Still”
Jan Komasa – “Corpus Christi,” “Warsaw ’44”
Tamara Kotevska* – “Honeyland”
Alejandro Landes – “Monos,” “Porfirio”
John H. Lee – “Operation Chromite,” “71: Into the Fire”
Ladj Ly* – “Les Misérables”
Victoria Mahoney – “Yelling to the Sky”
Samira Makhmalbaf – “At Five in the Afternoon,” “The Apple”
Mai Masri – “3000 Nights,” “33 Days”
Akin Omotoso – “Vaya,” “Tell Me Sweet Something”
Matt Reeves – “Dawn of the Planet of the Apes,” “Cloverfield”
Ljubo Stefanov* – “Honeyland”
Elle-Máijá Tailfeathers – “The Body Remembers When the World Broke Open,” “ćəsnaʔəm, the city before the city”
Maria Tognazzi – “Me, Myself & Her,” “A Five Star Life”
Jorge Alí Triana – “Bolívar Soy Yo,” “A Time to Die”
Matthew Vaughn – “Kick-Ass,” “Layer Cake”
Lulu Wang* – “The Farewell,” “Posthumous”
Wash Westmoreland – “Still Alice,” “Quinceañera”
Andrés Wood – “Araña,” “Violeta Went to Heaven”

Documentary
Shirley Abraham – “The Hour of Lynching,” “The Cinema Travellers”
Joelle Alexis – “The Green Prince,” “A Film Unfinished”
Cristina Amaral – “Um Filme de Verão (A Summer Film),” “Person”
Liran Atzmor – “King Bibi,” “The Law in These Parts”
Violeta Ayala – “Cocaine Prison,” “The Bolivian Case”
Julia Bacha – “Naila and the Uprising,” “Budrus”
Robert Bahar – “The Silence of Others,” “Made in L.A.”
Nels Bangerter – “Cameraperson,” “Let the Fire Burn”
Malek Bensmaïl – “The Battle of Algiers, a Film within History,” “La Chine Est Encore Loin (China Is Still Far)”
Sara Bernstein – “Rebuilding Paradise,” “The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley”
Yael Bitton – “Advocate,” “Machines”
Garrett Bradley – “Time,” “Alone”
Salem Brahimi – “Abd El-Kader,” “Africa Is Back”
Vincent Carelli – “Martírio,” “Corumbiara: They Shoot Indians, Don’t They?”
Almudena Carracedo – “The Silence of Others,” “Made in L.A.”
Paola Castillo – “Beyond My Grandfather Allende,” “Genoveva”
Daniel Chalfen – “The Infiltrators,” “Silenced”
Chaowei Chang – “Chong Tian (The Rocking Sky),” “The Road to Fame”
Lisa Kleiner Chanoff – “Life Overtakes Me,” “Watchers of the Sky”
Alison Chernick – “Itzhak,” “Matthew Barney: No Restraint”
Kasper Collin – “I Called Him Morgan,” “My Name Is Albert Ayler”
Inadelso Cossa – “A Memory in Three Acts,” “Xilunguine, the Promised Land”
Laura Coxson – “The Proposal,” “Iris”
Maria Cuomo Cole – “Newtown,” “Living for 32”
Emma Davie – “Becoming Animal,” “I Am Breathing”
Adam Del Deo – “Quincy,” “Every Little Step”
Whitney Dow – “When the Drum Is Beating,” “Two Towns of Jasper”
Kelly Duane de La Vega – “The Return,” “Better This World”
Sandi Dubowski – “A Jihad for Love,” “Trembling before G-d”
Carol Dysinger – “Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl),” “Camp Victory, Afghanistan”
Paz Encina – “Memory Exercises,” “Paraguayan Hammock”
Ali Essafi – “Sheikhates Blues,” “Général, Nous Voilà!”
Ina Fichman – “The Oslo Diaries,” “The Wanted 18”
David France – “The Death and Life of Marsha P. Johnson,” “How to Survive a Plague”
Asako Fujioka – “Shukufuku (Blessed)”
Atanas Georgiev* – “Honeyland,” “Cash & Marry”
Linda Goldstein Knowlton – “We Are the Radical Monarchs,” “Somewhere Between”
Robert Greene – “Bisbee ’17,” “Kate Plays Christine”
Pernille Rose Grønkjær – “Hunting for Hedonia,” “The Monastery”
Tala Hadid – “House in the Fields,” “Windsleepers”
Amelia Hapsari – “Rising in Silence,” “Fight like Ahok”
John Haptas – “Life Overtakes Me,” “Tokyo Waka”
Jessica Hargrave – “Ask Dr. Ruth,” “Good Ol’ Freda”
Monica Weston Hellström – “The Distant Barking of Dogs,” “15 Min – The Massacre”
Sonja Henrici – “Donkeyote,” “I Am Breathing”
Jerry Henry – “City of Gold,” “American Revolutionary: The Evolution of Grace Lee Boggs”
Alice Henty – “The Dog Doc,” “The Work”
Robin Hessman – “Simple as Water,” “My Perestroika”
Nishtha Jain – “Gulabi Gang,” “Lakshmi and Me”
Rachel Leah Jones – “Advocate,” “Gypsy Davy”
Gary Byung-Seok Kam – “In the Absence,” “Planet of Snail”
Toni Kamau – “I Am Samuel,” “Softie”
Anne Köhncke – “Pervert Park,” “The Act of Killing”
Tamara Kotevska* – “Honeyland,” “Lake of Apples”
Hajooj Kuka – “Live from Mogadishu,” “Beats of the Antonov”
Richard Ladkani – “Sea of Shadows,” “The Ivory Game”
Véronique Lagoarde-Ségot – “Amal,” “5 Broken Cameras”
Peter Lataster – “Miss Kiet’s Children,” “Awake in a Bad Dream”
Petra Lataster-Czisch – “Miss Kiet’s Children,” “Awake in a Bad Dream”
Erez Laufer – “Rabin in His Own Words,” “One Day after Peace”
Monica Lazurean-Gorgan – “A Mere Breath,” “Chuck Norris vs. Communism”
Bo Li – “Our Time Machine,” “Plastic China”
Allyson Luchak – “This Is Not a Movie,” “One Nation under Dog”
Amit Madheshiya – “The Hour of Lynching,” “The Cinema Travellers”
Vinnie Malhotra – “16 Shots,” “Ivory Tower”
Jeffrey Malmberg – “Spettacolo,” “Marwencol”
Vitaly Mansky – “Putin’s Witnesses,” “Under the Sun”
Andrea Meditch – “Ernie & Joe: Crisis Cops,” “Grizzly Man”
Thomas G. Miller – “Limited Partnership,” “One Bad Cat: The Reverend Albert Wagner Story”
Todd Douglas Miller – “Apollo 11,” “Dinosaur 13”
Rima Mismar
Nicole Newnham – “Crip Camp,” “The Rape of Europa”
Bianca Oana – “Colectiv (Collective),” “Turn Off the Lights”
Jacki Ochs – “Out of My Head,” “Letters Not about Love”
Mariana Oliva – “The Edge of Democracy,” “Piripkura”
Göran Hugo Olsson – “That Summer,” “The Black Power Mixtape 1967-1975”
Deborah Oppenheimer – “Foster,” “Into the Arms of Strangers: Stories of the Kindertransport”
Iván Osnovikoff – “Los Reyes,” “La Muerte de Pinochet (The Death of Pinochet)”
Tiago Pavan – “The Edge of Democracy,” “Olmo and the Seagull”
Bettina Perut – “Los Reyes,” “La Muerte de Pinochet (The Death of Pinochet)”
Nicolas Philibert – “To Be and to Have,” “In the Land of the Deaf”
Diane Quon – “The Dilemma of Desire,” “Minding the Gap”
Claudia Raschke – “RBG,” “Mad Hot Ballroom”
Marina Razbezhkina – “Optical Axis,” “Winter, Go Away!”
Jeff Reichert – “American Factory,” “Remote Area Medical”
Lisa Remington – “Foster,” “Feminists: What Were They Thinking?”
Yoruba Richen – “The New Black,” “Promised Land”
Jihan Robinson – “Pahokee,” “Traveling While Black”
Marta Rodriguez – “Our Voice of Earth, Memory and Future,” “Campesinos (Peasants)”
Erich Roland – “The Final Year,” “Waiting for “Superman””
Maureen A. Ryan – “1971,” “Wisconsin Death Trip”
Sophie Sartain – “Seeing Allred,” “Blessed Is the Match: The Life and Death of Hannah Senesh”
Elhum Shakerifar – “Of Love & Law,” “Even When I Fall”
Karin Slater – “Sisters of the Wilderness,” “The Meaning of the Buffalo”
Jason Spingarn-Koff – “The White Helmets,” “Life 2.0”
Ljubo Stefanov* – “Honeyland,” “Lake of Apples”
Michèle Stephenson – “American Promise,” “Slaying Goliath”
David Tedeschi – “Rolling Thunder Revue: A Bob Dylan Story by Martin Scorsese,” “George Harrison: Living in the Material World”
Douglas Tirola – “Bisbee ’17,” “Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead”
Mila Turajlic – “The Other Side of Everything,” “Cinema Komunisto”
Noland Walker – “Boogie Man: The Lee Atwater Story,” “Citizen King”
Yvonne Welbon – “The New Black,” “Sisters in Cinema”
Chris White – “Midnight Traveler,” “Quest”
Yi Seung-Jun – “In the Absence,” “Planet of Snail”
Donald Young – “Daze of Justice,” “Jake Shimabukuro: Life on Four Strings”
Miranda Yousef – “Misconception,” “Troubadours”
Yolande Zauberman – “M,” “Classified People”
Zhou Hao – “The Chinese Mayor,” “Cotton”
Michel Zongo – “No Gold for Kalsaka,” “The Siren of Faso Fani”

Executives
Jillian Apfelbaum
Ozzie Areu
Tarak Ben Ammar
Mark Boxer
Ian Bricke
Agnes Chu
Ronni Coulter
Tonia Davis
Louisa Dent
Jeff Deutchman
Danielle Diego
Holly Edwards
Ellen Ruth Eliasoph
Elissa Federoff
Stacey Fong
Philip Goore
Elishia Holmes
Robin Jonas
Robert Warren Kessel
Jonathan Kier
Spencer Klein
Jean Labadie
Ashley Levinson
Laura Lewis
Teresa Moneo
Dave Neustadter
Barbara Peiro
Chan Phung
Stephen R. Plum
Laurene Powell Jobs
Tom Prassis
Pamela Reynolds
Frank Rodriguez
Paul Martin Roeder
Eric Roth
Jennifer Salke
Ann Sarnoff
Teddy Schwarzman
Lori Silfen
Terry Steiner
Priya Swaminathan
Jeannine Tang
Gregg Taylor
Kevin Ulrich
Mimi Valdes
Krista Wegener
Erin Westerman
Danice Woodley
Tom Yoda

Film Editors
Catherine Apple – “Onward,” “Hotel Transylvania”
Andrew Bird – “In the Fade,” “The Edge of Heaven”
Konstantin Bock – “Capernaum”
Andrew Buckland – “Ford v Ferrari,” “The Girl on the Train”
Francesca Calvelli – “The Traitor,” “No Man’s Land”
Alejandro Carrillo Penovi – “Heroic Losers,” “The Clan”
Przemysław Chruścielewski – “Corpus Christi,” “The Last Family”
David Coulson – “The Zookeeper’s Wife,” “Whale Rider”
Patrick Don Vito – “Three Christs,” “Green Book”
Tom Eagles – “Jojo Rabbit,” “What We Do in the Shadows”
Kayla M. Emter – “Hustlers,” “The Immigrant”
Louise Ford – “The Lighthouse,” “The Witch”
Madeleine Gavin – “City of Joy,” “What Maisie Knew”
Atanas Georgiev* – “Honeyland,” “These Are the Rules”
Jeff Groth – “Joker,” “War Dogs”
Nick Houy – “Little Women,” “Lady Bird”
Carole Kravetz Aykanian – “Ghost World,” “Devil in a Blue Dress”
Julien Lacheray – “Portrait of a Lady on Fire,” “Girlhood”
Jennifer Lame – “Marriage Story,” “Manchester by the Sea”
Igor Litoninskiy – “Beanpole,” “Stalingrad”
Alex Marquez – “Snowden,” “Savages”
Benjamin Massoubre – “I Lost My Body,” “The Big Bad Fox & Other Tales”
Kelly Matsumoto – “Fast & Furious 6,” “The Mummy Returns”
Roberto Perpignani – “The Postman (Il Postino),” “The Night of the Shooting Stars”
Fred Raskin – “Once upon a Time...in Hollywood,” “Django Unchained”
David Ian Salter – “Finding Nemo,” “Toy Story 2”
Tambet Tasuja – “Truth and Justice,” “Take It or Leave It”
Michael Taylor – “The Farewell,” “Love Is Strange”
Yang Jinmo – “Parasite,” “Okja”

Makeup Artists and Hairstylists
Ma Kalaadevi Ananda – “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood,” “12 Years a Slave”
Anji Bemben – “Overboard,” “Watchmen”
Gregory Funk – “Once upon a Time…in Hollywood,” “The Way Back”
Barrie Gower – “Rocketman,” “Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom”
Colleen LaBaff – “Iron Man 3,” “Hitchcock”
Marese Langan – “Emma,” “Belle”
Alberto Moccia – “Zama,” “The German Doctor”
Greg Nelson – “Tropic Thunder,” “Dad”
Nina Paskowitz – “Jobs,” “Iron Man”
Mari Paz Robles – “I Dream in Another Language,” “Cantinflas”
David Ruiz Gameros – “Tear This Heart Out,” “Amores Perros”
Tapio Salmi – “Rocketman,” “Chéri”
Susana Sánchez – “The Liberator,” “Goya’s Ghosts”
Esmé Sciaroni – “Like Crazy,” “Days and Clouds”
Brian Sipe – “Avengers: Endgame,” “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2”
Mike Smithson – “The Lone Ranger,” “Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me”
Vera Steimberg – “Dolemite Is My Name,” “Dreamgirls”
Debbie Zoller – “Pitch Perfect,” “I Heart Huckabees”

Marketing and Public Relations
Christopher Albert
Jade Alex
Mia Ammer
Jon Anderson
Shani Ankori
Amy Astley
Karen Barragan
Emily Bear
Maggie Begley
Brooke Blumberg
Meghann Burns
Sheri Callan
Inma Carbajal-Fogel
Mark Carroll
Emmanuelle Castro
Candice Chen
Tom Chen
Staci R. Collins Jackson
Ray Costa
Arnaldo D’Alfonso
Maitena de Amorrortu
Sylvia Desrochers
Clay Dollarhide
Peter Dunne
Laura Dyer
Ekta Farrar
Liza Burnett Fefferman
Michael Fisk
Dana Flowers
Venus Fong
Fernando Garcia
Rona K. Geller
Scott Goldman
Amy Grey
Harlan Gulko
Yuka Hoshino
Stephen Huvane
Lana Iny
Allison Jackson
Claudia Kalindjian
Teni Karapetian
Craig Karpel
Joshua Kornblit
Nancy Lan
Elaine Christine LaZelle
Maxine Leonard
Alan Lobel
Weelin Loh
Liz Mahoney
Miguel Mallet
Carol Marshall
Charles McDonald
Michael McIntyre
Olivier Mouroux
Charlie Olsky
Julia Pacetti
Tom Parker
Spencer Peeples
Rose Zello Phillips
Chris Regan
Rene Ridinger
Mary Goss Robino
Samantha Rosenberg
Dustin M. Sandoval
Heather Ann Secrist
Adam J. Segal
Susie Shen
Amanda Joy Sherwin
Jamie Shor
Gina Soliz
Gordon Spragg
Patrick Starr
Ken Sunshine
Rachel Tash
Albert Tello
Keleigh Thomas Morgan
Kyle David Thorpe
Claudia Tomassini
Adriana Trautman
Jayne Trotman
Beatrice Wachsberger
Marcos Waltenberg
Joe Wees
Marla Weinstein
Kimberly Wire
Damon Wolf
Judy Woloshen
Anne Yoo
Ramzy Zeidan
Flora Zhao

Music
Clinton Bennett – “After,” “Godzilla: King of the Monsters”
Tamar-Kali Brown – “The Last Thing He Wanted,” “Mudbound”
Joshuah Brian Campbell – “Harriet”
Chanda Dancy – “After We Leave,” “Everything before Us”
Nainita Desai – “The Reason I Jump,” “For Sama”
Arhynn Descy – “Eye for an Eye,” “50 Kisses”
Bryce Dessner – “Irresistible,” “The Two Popes”
Cynthia Erivo* – “Harriet”
Ilan Eshkeri – “Stardust,” “Layer Cake”
Robert Andre Glasper – “The Photograph,” “Mr. Soul!”
Katie Greathouse – “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse,” “Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End”
Andrea Guerra – “The Pursuit of Happyness,” “Hotel Rwanda”
Tom Howe – “A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon,” “Charming”
Chad Hugo – “The Black Godfather,” “Hidden Figures”
Devonté “Blood Orange” Hynes – “Queen & Slim,” “Fifty Shades of Grey”
Jung Jae-Il – “Parasite,” “Okja”
Peter Kam – “Dragon,” “The Warlords”
Lele Marchitelli – “Loro 1,” “The Great Beauty”
Cyril Paul Henri Morin – “Zaytoun,” “Samsara”
Khaled Mouzanar – “Capernaum,” “Where Do We Go Now?”
Larry Mullen Jr. – “Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom,” “Man on the Train”
Blake Neely – “Assassins,” “Life as We Know It”
Roger Neill – “20th Century Women,” “Beginners”
Michael Nyman – “Gattaca,” “The Piano”
Sattar Oraki – “The Salesman,” “Give Back”
Michiru Oshima – “Memories of Tomorrow,” “Lost Paradise”
Park Inyoung – “Pieta,” “Poongsan”
Max Richter – “Ad Astra,” “Waltz with Bashir”
Patrice Rushen – “Men in Black,” “Indecent Proposal”
Jeff Russo – “Lucy in the Sky,” “Hondros”
Arturo Sandoval – “Richard Jewell,” “The Mule”
Anton Sanko – “Fractured,” “Ouija”
Jermain Stegall – “Proximity,” “Jamesy Boy”
Bernie Taupin – “Rocketman,” “Brokeback Mountain”

Producers
Zeynep Özbatur Atakan – “The Wild Pear Tree,” “Winter Sleep”
Toufik Ayadi – “Les Misérables,” “Château”
Christophe Barral – “Les Misérables,” “Château”
Sam Bisbee – “The Hero,” “Other People”
Edher Campos – “Sonora, the Devil’s Highway,” “The Golden Dream”
Nicolas Celis – “Roma,” “Tempestad”
Bénédicte Couvreur – “Portrait of a Lady on Fire,” “Girlhood”
Jessica Elbaum – “Hustlers,” “Booksmart”
Elda Ferri – “The Soul Keeper,” “Life Is Beautiful”
Brad Corwin Fuller – “A Quiet Place,” “The Purge”
Alex Garcia – “Godzilla: King of the Monsters,” “Kong: Skull Island”
Anna Gerb – “A Most Violent Year,” “All Is Lost”
Rana Joy Glickman – “God Said Ha!,” “Full Tilt Boogie”
Jared Ian Goldman – “Ingrid Goes West,” “Wilson”
Pippa Harris – “1917,” “Blood”
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones – “Honey Boy,” “Midnight Special”
Kwak Sin-Ae – “Parasite,” “Vanishing Time: A Boy Who Returned”
Enrique López Lavigne – “The Impossible,” “Sex and Lucia”
Álvaro Longoria – “Everybody Knows,” “Finding Altamira”
Mónica Lozano – “I Dream in Another Language,” “Instructions Not Included”
Gabriela Maire – “Las Niñas Bien (The Good Girls),” “La Caridad (Charity)”
Luis Manso – “Champions,” “Binta and the Great Idea”
Shannon McIntosh – “Once upon a Time…in Hollywood,” “The Hateful Eight”
Andrew Miano – “The Farewell,” “A Single Man”
Tim Moore – “Richard Jewell,” “Sully”
Matías Mosteirin – “The Clan,” “Wild Tales”
Ryan Murphy – “A Secret Love,” “Running with Scissors”
Carthew Neal – “Jojo Rabbit,” “Hunt for the Wilderpeople”
Tommy Oliver – “The Perfect Guy,” “Kinyarwanda”
Clark Peterson – “Rampart,” “Monster”
Gabriela Rodríguez – “Roma,” “Gravity”
Rosalie Swedlin – “The Wife,” “Laggies”
Mar Targarona – “Secuestro (Boy Missing),” “The Orphanage”
Luis Urbano – “Letters from War,” “Tabu”
Alicia Van Couvering – “Cop Car,” “Tiny Furniture”
Faye Ward – “Wild Rose,” “Stan & Ollie”
Chelsea Winstanley – “Jojo Rabbit,” “What We Do in the Shadows”
Ryan Zacarias – “The Mountain,” “Mediterranea”

Production Design
Andrew Baseman – “Crazy Rich Asians,” “Eat Pray Love”
Markus Bensch – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2,” “V for Vendetta”
Livia Borgonogni – “Spider-Man: Far from Home,” “La Stoffa dei Sogni”
Sandra Cabriada – “Instructions Not Included,” “The Mexican”
Andrew Max Cahn – “Up in the Air,” “The Hangover”
S. Todd Christensen – “Sicario,” “Moneyball”
Paola Comencini – “Io Sono Tempesta,” “Don’t Tell”
Alex DiGerlando – “The Dead Don’t Die,” “Beasts of the Southern Wild”
Robert Foulkes – “Ford v Ferrari,” “La La Land”
Elli Griff – “Ghost in the Shell,” “Edge of Tomorrow”
Darryl Henley – “Aquaman,” “Blade Runner 2049”
Molly Hughes – “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2,” “War Horse”
Kevin Kavanaugh – “Only the Brave,” “The Dark Knight Rises”
Noah Klocek – “Onward,” “The Good Dinosaur”
Jamie Lapsley – “Tommy’s Honour,” “Kill Command”
Estefanía Larraín – “A Fantastic Woman,” “Neruda”
Harriet Lawrence – “Overlord,” “Suffragette”
Alan Lee – “The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King,” “The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers”
Lee Ha Jun – “Parasite,” “Okja”
Wing Lee – “The First Purge,” “Stoker”
Barbara Ling – “Once upon a Time...in Hollywood,” “Fried Green Tomatoes”
Jim Magdaleno – “First Man,” “Dawn of the Planet of the Apes”
Margaret (Peg) McClellan – “Brokedown Palace,” “Leave It to Beaver”
Akin McKenzie – “Wildlife,” “Aftermath”
Robin Miller – “Gemini Man,” “Spider-Man”
Phil Norwood – “The Lion King,” “Baywatch”
Harry Otto – “Star Trek Beyond,” “American Sniper”
Missy E. Parker – “Hidden Figures,” “Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides”
Hope Parrish – “X-Men: First Class,” “The Net”
Jay Pelissier – “Ant-Man and the Wasp,” “The Fate of the Furious”
Janice Polley – “Blackhat,” “Collateral”
Anna Rackard – “Haywire,” “Ondine”
Michèle St-Arnaud – “Arrival,” “X-Men: Days of Future Past”
Lee Sandales – “1917,” “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story”
Bob Shaw – “The Irishman,” “The Wolf of Wall Street”
Mark Tildesley – “High-Rise,” “Sunshine”
Ra Vincent – “Jojo Rabbit,” “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”
Peter Walpole – “Cloud Atlas,” “V for Vendetta”
Peter Wenham – “Inferno,” “Captain America: The Winter Soldier”
Jeremy Woolsey – “Hidden Figures,” “Pitch Perfect”

Short Films and Feature Animation
Frank E. Abney – “Incredibles 2,” “Coco”
Mounia Akl – “Submarine,” “Eva”
Dekel Berenson – “Anna,” “Ashmina”
Lorelay Bove – “Zootopia,” “Wreck-It Ralph”
Jamaal Bradley – “The Croods,” “Puss in Boots”
Colin Brady – “Everyone’s Hero,” “A Bug’s Life”
Gary Bruins – “Inside Out,” “Up”
Matthew A. Cherry – “Hair Love,” “Forward”
Sue-Ellen Chitunya – “Grandpa’s Hands,” “Team Marilyn”
Jérémy Clapin* – “I Lost My Body,” “Palmipédarium”
Bruno Collet – “Memorable,” “Son Indochine”
Josh Cooley – “Toy Story 4,” “Inside Out”
Emanuela Cozzi – “ParaNorman,” “The Prince of Egypt”
BJ Crawford – “The Peanuts Movie,” “Ice Age: Continental Drift”
Philip Dale – “Kubo and the Two Strings,” “Coraline”
Everett Downing – “Hair Love,” “WALL-E”
Marc du Pontavice – “I Lost My Body,” “Oggy and the Cockroaches: The Movie”
Robert Ducey – “Kubo and the Two Strings,” “Coraline”
Sonya Dunn – “End of the World,” “The Bedroom”
Fabian Erlinghauser – “Song of the Sea,” “The Secret of Kells”
Jean-Loup Felicioli – “Phantom Boy,” “A Cat in Paris”
Giovanna Ferrari – “The Breadwinner,” “Song of the Sea”
José David Figueroa García – “Perfidia,” “Ratitas”
Michael Ford – “The Angry Birds Movie 2,” “Hotel Transylvania”
Alain Gagnol – “Phantom Boy,” “A Cat in Paris”
Maryann Garger – “Astro Boy,” “Flushed Away”
Axel Geddes – “Toy Story 4,” “Finding Dory”
Delphine Girard – “A Sister,” “Caverne”
Philippe Gluckman – “Rise of the Guardians,” “Antz”
Ian Gooding – “Moana,” “The Princess and the Frog”
Oscar Grillo – “Monsters, Inc.,” “Monsieur Pett”
Otto Guerra – “City of Pirates,” “Wood & Stock: Sexo, Orégano e Rock’n’Roll”
Patrick Hanenberger – “Smallfoot,” “Rise of the Guardians”
Aaron Hartline – “Up,” “Robots”
Deborah Haywood – “Twinkle, Twinkle,” “Sis”
Sabine Heller – “The Peanuts Movie,” “Rio”
Isabel Herguera – “Winter Love,” “Under the Pillow”
Lizzy Hobbs – “The Flounder,” “I’m OK”
Faren Humes – “Liberty,” “Our Rhineland”
Mino Jarjoura – “Saria,” “Asad”
Marcel Jean – “Sleeping Betty,” “La Pirouette”
Meryam Joobeur – “Brotherhood,” “Born in the Maelstrom”
Daria Kashcheeva – “Daughter,” “To Accept”
Paul Kewley – “Early Man,” “Shaun the Sheep Movie”
Anita Killi – “Angry Man,” “The Hedge of Thorns”
Sayoko Kinoshita – “A Little Journey,” “Pica Don”
Michelle Kranot – “Nothing Happens,” “Hollow Land”
Uri Kranot – “Nothing Happens,” “Hollow Land”
Ka'ramuu Kush – “Sundays at Noon,” “Salvation Road”
Jean-François Le Corre – “Memorable,” “This Magnificent Cake!”
Hyun-min Lee – “Moana,” “Big Hero 6”
Matt Lefebvre – “Saria,” “Asad”
Eric Leighton – “Coraline,” “The Nightmare before Christmas”
Niki Lindroth von Bahr – “Something to Remember,” “The Burden”
Andy London – “I’m in the Mood for Death,” “The Back Brace”
Summer Joy Main-Muñoz – “Don’t Say No,” “La Cerca”
Damien Megherbi – “Nefta Football Club,” “Wicked Girl”
Deanna Morse – “Recipe for Birds,” “Whispers of the Prairie”
Bob Moyer – “Toy Story 4,” “Up”
Mark Nielsen – “Toy Story 4,” “Inside Out”
Wanjiru M. Njendu – “Boxed,” “The Dinner Guest”
Justin Pechberty – “Nefta Football Club,” “Wicked Girl”
Amy Pfaffinger – “Moana,” “Frozen”
Yves Piat – “Nefta Football Club,” “Tempus Fugit”
Julia Pistor – “The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie,” “Rugrats in Paris: The Movie”
Charlotte Regan – “My Boy,” “Standby”
Milo Riccarand – “The Secret Life of Pets,” “Despicable Me”
Stéphan Roelants – “The Breadwinner,” “Song of the Sea”
Kirsikka Saari – “After the Reunion,” “Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?”
Ahmad Saleh – “Ayny,” “Maa Baa”
Dan Scanlon – “Onward,” “Monsters University”
Sheila Sofian – “Survivors,” “Secret Rage”
Jason Stalman – “Isle of Dogs,” “Kubo and the Two Strings”
Colin Stimpson – “The Secret Life of Pets,” “We’re Back! A Dinosaur’s Story”
Chris Sullivan – “Consuming Spirits,” “Ain’t Misbehavin!”
Amos Sussigan – “Swan Cake,” “Broken Wing”
Michael J. Travers – “The Peanuts Movie,” “Ice Age”
Saschka Unseld – “The Blue Umbrella,” “Toy Story 3”
Eric Wachtman – “Kubo and the Two Strings,” “Coraline”
Fusako Yusaki – “The Rose of the Winds,” “Winter Days”
Juan Pablo Zaramella – “Luminaris,” “The Glove”

Sound
Katia Boutin – “The Mustang,” “Elle”
James Boyle – “Edge of Tomorrow,” “World War Z”
Choi Tae Young – “Parasite,” “The Host”
Cary Clark – “Ford v Ferrari,” “Lucy in the Sky”
Christian T. Cooke – “The Shape of Water,” “A Dangerous Method”
Midge Costin – “Armageddon,” “Crimson Tide”
Martin Czembor – “First Reformed,” “Solace”
Evan Daum – “The Purge,” “World War Z”
Adriano Di Lorenzo – “The Traitor,” “Nico, 1988”
Pavel Doreuli – “Stalingrad,” “A Good Day to Die Hard”
Rana Eid – “Ismaii,” “Nuts”
Mattias Eklund – “Polar,” “The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed out the Window and Disappeared”
David Esparza – “The Magnificent Seven,” “The Equalizer”
Paula Fairfield – “Alita: Battle Angel,” “Mother!”
David Lew Farmer – “Thor: Ragnarok,” “Ant-Man”
Robert Farr – “Peterloo,” “We Need to Talk about Kevin”
Julie Feiner – “The Revenant,” “Marvel’s The Avengers”
Cyril Holtz – “The Sisters Brothers,” “Elle”
Tateum Kohut – “Escape Room,” “Zombieland”
Frank Kruse – “Rush,” “Cloud Atlas”
Anne Le Campion – “Chant d’Hiver,” “The Ghost Writer”
Dessie Markovsky – “Mr. Brooks,” “Bliss”
Bill Meadows – “Star Trek Beyond,” “The Revenant”
Ryan Murphy – “Mad Max: Fury Road,” “Godzilla”
Steven Robert Nelson – “Neighbors,” “American History X”
Colin Nicolson – “Murder on the Orient Express,” “T2 Trainspotting”
Stephen Peter Robinson – “Aquaman,” “The Revenant”
Warren Shaw – “Beauty and the Beast,” “Tower Heist”
Steve Slanec – “Kong: Skull Island,” “Finding Dory”
Martin Steyer – “The Captain,” “Rush”
Donald Sylvester – “Ford v Ferrari,” “The Fault in Our Stars”
James M. Tanenbaum – “Avatar,” “Volcano”
Ian Tapp – “Annihilation,” “Slumdog Millionaire”
Rachael Tate – “1917,” “Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom”
Gisle Tveito – “Utøya: July 22,” “Force Majeure”
Jean Umansky – “Incendies,” “Amélie”
Tony Volante – “Hold the Dark,” “Limitless”
Mandell Winter – “The Equalizer 2,” “The Magnificent Seven”
Frank Wolf – “Aladdin,” “Charlie’s Angels”

Visual Effects
David Alexander – “Cliffs of Freedom,” “The Laundromat”
Jon Franklin Alexander – “Avengers: Age of Ultron,” “Noah”
Vishal Anand – “Bharat,” “War”
Berj Bannayan – “John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum,” “Geostorm”
John Bell – “Rango,” “Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides”
Tami Carter – “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker,” “Lucy”
Ahdee Chiu – “The Wandering Earth,” “The Last Stand”
Ryan Michael Church – “Transformers: The Last Knight,” “Avengers: Age of Ultron”
Todd Constantine – “Jumanji: The Next Level,” “Godzilla: King of the Monsters”
Ryan Cook – “The Call of the Wild,” “Rampage”
Karin Margarete Cooper – “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker,” “Kong: Skull Island”
Dan Cox – “The A-Team,” “Gulliver’s Travels”
Nick Marc Epstein – “Alita: Battle Angel,” “Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets”
Leandro Estebecorena – “The Irishman,” “Kong: Skull Island”
Luca Fascione – “Alita: Battle Angel,” “Avengers: Endgame”
Greg Fisher – “The Jungle Book,” “Guardians of the Galaxy”
Aaron Gilman – “Alpha,” “Pacific Rim Uprising”
Stephane Grabli – “The Irishman,” “Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom”
Darin Grant – “The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part,” “Kung Fu Panda 2”
Jeremy Hays – “The Call of the Wild,” “Once upon a Time…in Hollywood”
Sandeep Kamal – “Panipat,” “Jal”
Sidney Olivier Kombo-Kintombo – “Avengers: Endgame,” “War for the Planet of the Apes”
Hoiyue Harry Lam – “Midway,” “The Wandering Earth”
Mårten Larsson – “Avengers: Endgame,” “Pixels”
Patrick Ledda – “Dumbo,” “Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales”
Gong Myung Lee – “Triple Frontier,” “Deadpool 2”
Richard Little – “1917,” “The Jungle Book”
Doug Moore – “12 Strong,” “Ant-Man”
Elliot Newman – “The Lion King,” “The Jungle Book”
Artemis Oikonomopoulou – “Annihilation,” “Thor: Ragnarok”
Mihaela Orzea – “Ant-Man and the Wasp,” “The Huntsman: Winter’s War”
Mike Anthony Perry – “Alita: Battle Angel,” “Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets”
Todd Sheridan Perry – “Black Panther,” “Doctor Strange”
Nick Rasmussen – “Ready Player One,” “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
Marco Revelant – “Gemini Man,” “The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies”
Jason Schugardt – “Clown,” “In the Blood”
David Seager – “Aladdin,” “Terminator: Dark Fate”
Amy Shepard – “Playing with Fire,” “Doctor Strange”
Bill Spitzak – “Abominable,” “How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World”
Olcun Tan – “Doctor Sleep,” “Thor: Ragnarok”
Dmitry Tokoyakov – “Beyond the Edge,” “Furious”
James Tooley – “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker,” “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles”
Leandro Visconti – “Lion’s Heart,” “The Innocents”
Paige Warner – “Terminator: Dark Fate,” “Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales”
Matt Welford – “A Dog’s Way Home,” “Spider-Man: Homecoming”
Victor Wong – “The Founding of an Army,” “Rise of the Legend”
Max Wood – “The Nutcracker and the Four Realms,” “Suicide Squad”
Ged Wright – “Sonic the Hedgehog,” “22 July”

Writers
Narges Abyar – “Breath,” “Track 143”
Lucy Alibar – “Troop Zero,” “Beasts of the Southern Wild”
David Berenbaum – “The Spiderwick Chronicles,” “Elf”
Jez Butterworth – “Ford v Ferrari,” “Edge of Tomorrow”
John-Henry Butterworth – “Ford v Ferrari,” “Edge of Tomorrow”
Shane Carruth – “Upstream Color,” “Primer”
Jérémy Clapin* – “I Lost My Body”
Sabrina Dhawan – “Kaminey,” “Monsoon Wedding”
Mati Diop* – “Atlantics,” “A Thousand Suns”
Susanna Fogel – “Booksmart,” “The Spy Who Dumped Me”
Michel Franco – “Chronic,” “After Lucia”
Giordano Gederlini – “Les Misérables,” “The Invader”
Han Jin Won – “Parasite”
Julia Hart – “Fast Color,” “Miss Stevens”
Gregory Allen Howard – “Harriet,” “Ali”
Amy Jump – “A Field in England,” “Sightseers”
Ladj Ly* – “Les Misérables”
Alexis Manenti – “Les Misérables”
Stella Meghie – “The Photograph,” “Jean of the Joneses”
Najwa Najjar – “Between Heaven and Earth,” “Eyes of a Thief”
Tyler Nilson – “The Peanut Butter Falcon”
Mateusz Pacewicz – “Suicide Room: Hater,” “Corpus Christi”
Pamela Pettler – “Monster House,” “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
Michael Schwartz – “The Peanut Butter Falcon”
Lulu Wang* – “The Farewell,” “Posthumous”
Krysty Wilson-Cairns – “1917”
Wally Wolodarsky – “Trolls World Tour,” “Monsters vs Aliens”

Members-at-Large
Alan Selby Albert
Wade Allen
Hank Amos
Colin Russell Anderson
Pete Antico
Trevor Astbury
Alberto Barbera
Christina Bazdekis
Kyetay Beckner
Bonnie Bernstein
Bob Bowen
Joey Box
Troy Brown
Todd A. Bryant
Trey Cannon
Rocky Capella
Carlo Chatrian
Christina Chou
Carter Cohn
Eliza Coleman
John Cooper
John Copeman
Emerson Davis
Willem de Beukelaer
Jack Deutchman
Sandra Evers-Manly
Simon Faber
Roy Farfel
Shayne Fiske Goldner
Dominique Fouassier
Thierry Frémaux
Joe Gawler
Nick Gillard
Michelle Grady
Annemarie Griggs
Markus Gross
Bill Hogan
Ashley Holland
Petra Holtorf-Stratton
Rowley Irlam
Ernest Jackson
Julianne Jordan
Peter King
Henry Kingi Jr.
Adam Kirley
James Knight
Blair Kohan
Jessica Kovacevic
Benjamin Kramer
V. Senthil Kumar
Paul A. Levin
Alexander LoVerde
Lap Van Luu
Jane Maguire
JJ Makaro
Arnon Manor
Chelsea McKinnies
Tricia Carol Miles
James Mockoski
Daniel Molina
Carlos Morales
Phil Neilson
Yasmine Pearl
Meyash Prabhu
Kate Richter
Sally Riley
Scott Rogers
Michael Scherer
Sarah Self
James Skotchdopole
Bec Smith
Michael Solinger
Ryan Stafford
Jessica Teach
Julien Thuan
Jesse Torres
Tim Trella
Mark Vanselow
Rosalie Varda
William Washington
Talitha Watkins
Patricia Whitcher
Sally Baldwin Willcox
Michael Wise
Michelle Wright
Richard Wright
Daisy Wu
Jo Yao
Mira Yong

Associates
Richard L. Bennett

Saturday, June 27, 2020

2020 BET Award Nominations

Before tomorrow night's ceremony, here is a recap of this year's nominees. 

Album of the Year
CUZ I LOVE YOU - LIZZO
FEVER - MEGAN THEE STALLION
HOMECOMING: THE LIVE ALBUM - BEYONCÉ
I USED TO KNOW HER - H.E.R.
KIRK - DABABY
PLEASE EXCUSE ME FOR BEING ANTISOCIAL - RODDY RICCH

Best New Artist
DANILEIGH
LIL NAS X
POP SMOKE
RODDY RICCH
SUMMER WALKER
YBN CORDAE

Best Female Hip-Hop Artist
CARDI B
DOJA CAT
LIZZO
MEGAN THEE STALLION
NICKI MINAJ
SAWEETIE

Best Male Hip-Hop Artist
DABABY
DRAKE
FUTURE
LIL BABY
RODDY RICCH
TRAVIS SCOTT

Best Collaboration
CHRIS BROWN FEAT. DRAKE - NO GUIDANCE
DJ KHALED FT. NIPSEY HUSSLE & JOHN LEGEND - HIGHER
FUTURE FEAT. DRAKE - LIFE IS GOOD
H.E.R. FT. YG - SLIDE
MEGAN THEE STALLION FEAT. NICKI MINAJ & TY DOLLA $IGN - HOT GIRL SUMMER
WALE FT. JEREMIH - ON CHILL

Best International Act
BURNA BOY
DAVE
INNOSS'B
NINHO
S.PRI NOIR
SHO MADJOZI
STORMZY

Best New International Act
CELESTE
HATIK
REMA
STACY
SHA SHA
YOUNG T & BUGSEY

Best Female R&B/Pop Artist
BEYONCÉ
H.E.R.
JHENE AIKO
KEHLANI
LIZZO
SUMMER WALKER

Best Male R&B/Pop Artist
ANDERSON .PAAK
CHRIS BROWN
JACQUEES
KHALID
THE WEEKND
USHER

Young Stars Award
ALEX HIBBERT
ASANTE BLACKK
JAHI DI’ALLO WINSTON
MARSAI MARTIN
MILES BROWN
STORM REID

Best Group
CHLOE X HALLE
CITY GIRLS
EARTHGANG
GRISELDA
JACKBOYS
MIGOS

Video of the Year
CHRIS BROWN FEAT. DRAKE - NO GUIDANCE
DABABY - BOP
DJ KHALED FT. NIPSEY HUSSLE & JOHN LEGEND - HIGHER
DOJA CAT - SAY SO
MEGAN THEE STALLION FEAT. NICKI MINAJ & TY DOLLA $IGN - HOT GIRL SUMMER
RODDY RICCH - THE BOX

Video Director of the Year
BENNY BOOM
COLE BENNETT
DAVE MEYERS
DIRECTOR X
EIF RIVERA
TEYANA "SPIKE TEE" TAYLOR

Best Actress
ANGELA BASSETT
CYNTHIA ERIVO
ISSA RAE
REGINA KING
TRACEE ELLIS ROSS
ZENDAYA

Best Actor
BILLY PORTER
EDDIE MURPHY
FOREST WHITAKER
JAMIE FOXX
MICHAEL B. JORDAN
OMARI HARDWICK

Dr. Bobby Jones Best Gospel/Inspirational Award
FRED HAMMOND - ALRIGHT
JOHN P. KEE FT. ZACARDI CORTEZ - I MADE IT OUT
KANYE WEST - FOLLOW GOD
KIRK FRANKLIN - JUST FOR ME
PJ MORTON FT. LE'ANDRIA JOHNSON & MARY MARY - ALL IN HIS PLAN
THE CLARK SISTERS - VICTORY

Sportsman of the Year
GIANNIS ANTETOKOUNMPO
KAWHI LEONARD
LEBRON JAMES
ODELL BECKHAM JR.
PATRICK MAHOMES II
STEPHEN CURRY

Sportswoman of the Year
AJEÉ WILSON
CLARESSA SHIELDS
COCO GAUFF
NAOMI OSAKA
SERENA WILLIAMS
SIMONE BILES

BET Her Award
ALICIA KEYS - UNDERDOG
BEYONCÉ FT. BLUE IVY CARTER, WIZKID & SAINT JHN - BROWN SKIN GIRL
CIARA FT. LUPITA NYONG'O, ESTER DEAN, CITY GIRLS & LA LA - MELANIN
LAYTON GREENE - I CHOOSE
LIZZO FT. MISSY ELLIOT - TEMPO
RAPSODY FT. PJ MORTON - AFENI

Best Movie
BAD BOYS FOR LIFE
DOLEMITE IS MY NAME
HARRIET
HOMECOMING: A FILM BY BEYONCÉ
JUST MERCY
QUEEN & SLIM

Friday, June 26, 2020

The 47th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards

I will update the winners live! 

Best Drama Series - The Young and the Restless
Best Actor in a Drama Series - Jason Thompson "The Young and the Restless" 
Best Actress in a Drama Series - Heather Tom "The Bold and the Beautiful" 
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series - Bryton James "The Young and the Restless" 
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series - Tamara Braun "General Hospital" 
Best Younger Performer in a Drama Series - Olivia Rose Keegan "Days of Our Lives" 
Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series - Eva LaRue "The Young and the Restless" 
Best Directing Team for a Drama Series - General Hospital 
Best Writing Team for a Drama Series - The Bold and the Beautiful
Best Digital Drama Series - The Bay The Series
Best Entertainment Talk Show - The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Best Entertainment Talk Show Host - Kelly Clarkson "The Kelly Clarkson Show" 
Best Informative Talk Show - The View
Best Culinary Series - Giada Entertains
Best Entertainment News Show - Entertainment Tonight
Best Game Show - Jeopardy!
Best Game Show Host - Alex Trebek "Jeopardy!" 
Best Legal/Courtroom Show - The People's Court
Best Morning Show - The Today Show
Best Special Class Special - Sesame Street's 50th Anniversary Celebration
Best Directing for a Game Show - The Price is Right
Best Directing for a Talk, Entertainment News or Morning Show - Today Show with Hoda and Jenna
Best Writing for a Special Class Special - Sesame Street's 50th Anniversary Celebration
Best Art Direction/Set Direction/Scenic Design in a Drama or Digital Drama Series - The Young and the Restless
Best Art Direction/Set Direction/Scenic Design - The Kelly Clarkson Show
Best Casting for a Drama or Digital Drama Series - Eastsiders
Best Costume Design for a Drama or Digital Drama Series - The Bold and the Beautiful
Best Costume Design - The Real
Best Daytime Promotional Announcement: Topical - Jeopardy! All-Star Games
Best Daytime Promotional Announcement: Brand Image Campaign - She-Ra and the Princess of Power
Best Multi-Camera Editing for a Drama Series - General Hospital
Best Hairstyling for a Drama Series - The Young and the Restless
Best Hairstyling - The Real 
Best Lighting Direction for a Drama or Digital Drama Series - (TIE) Dark/Web and The Bold and the Beautiful
Best Lighting Direction - The Kelly Clarkson Show
Best Makeup in a Drama Series - The Young and the Restless
Best Makeup - The Talk 
Best Music Composition and Direction for a Drama or Digital Drama Series - Days of Our Lives
Best Original Song - Brainwashed by Toons - The Bad Guys?
Best Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series - The Young and the Restless
Best Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing - The Price is Right
Best Technical Team for a Drama Series - General Hospital
Best Technical Team - Sesame Street's 50th Anniversary Celebration

Thursday, June 25, 2020

2020 Daytime Emmy Winner Predictions

Best Drama Series - The Young and the Restless
Best Actor in a Drama Series - Jason Thompson "The Young and the Restless"
Best Actress in a Drama Series - Katherine Kelly Lang "The Bold and the Beautiful"
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series - Bryton James "The Young and the Restless"
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series - Susan Seaforth Hayes "Days of Our Lives" 
Best Young Performer in a Drama Series - Olivia Keegan "Days of Our Lives"
Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series - Chrishell Stause "Days of Our Lives" 
Best Writing Team - The Young and the Restless
Best Directing Team - General Hospital
Best Digital Drama Series - The Bay The Series
Best Actor in a Digital Drama Series - Kristos Andrews "The Bay The Series" 
Best Actress in a Digital Drama Series - Mary Beth Evans "The Bay The Series" 
Best Supporting Actor in a Digital Drama Series - William Belli "Eastsiders" 
Best Supporting Actress in a Digital Drama Series - Janet Hubert "Issa Rae Presents King Ester" 
Best Guest Performer in a Digital Drama Series - Mary Beth Peil "After Forever" 
Best Writing Team for a Digital Drama Series - Issa Rae Presents King Ester
Best Directing Team for a Digital Drama Series - The Bay The Series
Best Principal Performance in a Daytime Program - Ryan Dillon "Sesame Street's 50th Anniversary Celebration
Best Limited Performance in a Daytime Program  - Sara Ramirez "The Feels" 
Best Performer in an Animated Program - Tom Kenny "SpongeBob SquarePants" 
Best Entertainment Talk Show - The Talk
Best Informative Talk Show - Rachel Ray
Best Entertainment Talk Show Host - Kelly Clarkson "The Kelly Clarkson Show" 
Best Informative Talk Show Host - Tamron Hall "Tamron Hall"
Best Game Show - Jeopardy
Best Game Show Host - Alex Trebek "Jeopardy"
Best Culinary Program - Valerie's Home Cooking
Best Culinary Host - Valerie Bertinelli "Valerie's Home Cooking"
Best Morning Show - CBS Sunday Morning
Best Entertainment News Show - Entertainment Tonight
Best Host for a Daytime Program - Andrew Zimmern "The Zimmern List" 

Monday, June 15, 2020

2020 Americana Music Association Award Nominations

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
“AND IT’S STILL ALRIGHT”
Nathaniel Rateliff, Produced by James Barone, Patrick Meese and Nathaniel Rateliff

"COUNTRY SQUIRE"
Tyler Childers, Produced by David Ferguson and Sturgill Simpson

"THE HIGHWOMEN"
The Highwomen, Produced by Dave Cobb

"JAIME"
Brittany Howard, Produced by Brittany Howard

“WHILE I’M LIVIN’"
Tanya Tucker, Produced by Brandi Carlile and Shooter Jennings

ARTIST OF THE YEAR
BRANDI CARLILE
BRITTANY HOWARD
JOHN PRINE
TANYA TUCKER
YOLA

DUO/GROUP OF THE YEAR
BLACK PUMAS
DRIVE-BY TRUCKERS
THE HIGHWOMEN
BUDDY & JULIE MILLER
OUR NATIVE DAUGHTERS

EMERGING ACT OF THE YEAR
BLACK PUMAS
KATIE PRUITT
AUBRIE SELLERS
BILLY STRINGS
KELSEY WALDON

INSTRUMENTALIST OF THE YEAR
ELLEN ANGELICO
ANNIE CLEMENTS
BRITTANY HAAS
ZACHARIAH HICKMAN
RICH HINMAN

SONG OF THE YEAR
“AND IT’S STILL ALRIGHT"
Nathaniel Rateliff, Written by Nathaniel Rateliff

"BRING MY FLOWERS NOW"
Tanya Tucker, Written by Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth and Tanya Tucker

"CROWDED TABLE"
The Highwomen, Written by Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby and Lori McKenna

"MY LOVE WILL NOT CHANGE"
Aubrie Sellers featuring Steve Earle, Written by Billy Burnette and Shawn Camp

"STAY HIGH"
Brittany Howard, Written by Brittany Howard

"THOUGHTS AND PRAYERS"
Drive-By Truckers, Written by Patterson Hood

Academy Moves 93rd Ceremony Date and Museum Opening

Full press release is below, as always, visit www.oscars.org for more info:

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences and the ABC Television Network today announced the 93rd Oscars® ceremony will move to Sunday, April 25, 2021, as a result of the global pandemic caused by COVID-19. The show, which will air live on ABC, was originally scheduled for February 28, 2021.  Coinciding with the Oscars celebration, the Academy Museum of Motion Pictures, initially scheduled to open to the public on December 14, 2020, will now open on April 30, 2021, also as a result of the health crisis.
“For over a century, movies have played an important role in comforting, inspiring, and entertaining us during the darkest of times. They certainly have this year. Our hope, in extending the eligibility period and our Awards date, is to provide the flexibility filmmakers need to finish and release their films without being penalized for something beyond anyone’s control,” said Academy President David Rubin and Academy CEO Dawn Hudson. “This coming Oscars and the opening of our new museum will mark an historic moment, gathering movie fans around the world to unite through cinema." 
“We find ourselves in uncharted territory this year and will continue to work with our partners at the Academy to ensure next year’s show is a safe and celebratory event that also captures the excitement of the opening of the Academy Museum of Motion Pictures,” said Karey Burke, president, ABC Entertainment.
The Academy Museum of Motion Pictures, designed by Pritzker Prize-winning architect Renzo Piano and featuring six floors of exhibition spaces, education and special event spaces, a conservation studio, a restaurant, a museum store, the 1,000-seat David Geffen Theater and the 288-seat Ted Mann Theater, will move its opening to April 30, 2021.
Bill Kramer, director of the Academy Museum of Motion Pictures, said, “I speak for all of us at the Museum when I say that we have been eagerly awaiting the moment when we can share the Academy Museum with movie lovers everywhere.  With the unprecedented and devastating pandemic happening around the world and our commitment first and foremost to the health and safety of our visitors and staff, we have made the difficult decision to wait a few more months to open our doors.  Thankfully, with COVID-19 safety protocols in place, exhibitions continue to be installed.  We look forward to April 2021 when Los Angeles and the world will be able to join together as the Academy celebrates the Oscars and the opening of its long-dreamed-of Museum.”

Dates also have shifted for the Academy Awards® eligibility period, submission deadlines and related awards season events.  The eligibility period for Academy Awards consideration has been extended beyond the standard December 31 deadline: a feature film must now have a qualifying release date between January 1, 2020 and February 28, 2021.  The submission deadline for specialty categories (Animated Feature Film, Documentary Feature, Documentary Short Subject, International Feature Film, Animated Short Film, Live Action Short Film) is December 1, 2020.  The submission deadline for general entry categories, including Best Picture, Original Score and Original Song, is now January 15, 2021.  Visit oscars.org/rules for the complete 93rd Academy Awards rules, revised with these dates and deadlines.
During this time, it has become necessary to make exceptional changes to the Academy’s standard annual awards schedule.  The intent going forward is to ultimately return to awarding excellence for films released in the January-December calendar year. Future eligibility windows and the Oscar® show date for 2022 will be announced at a later date.
Academy key dates for the 2020/2021 Oscar season are as follows:
Preliminary voting beginsMonday, February 1, 2021
Preliminary voting endsFriday, February 5, 2021
Oscar Shortlists AnnouncementTuesday, February 9, 2021
Nominations voting beginsFriday, March 5, 2021
Nominations voting endsWednesday, March 10, 2021
Oscar Nominations AnnouncementMonday, March 15, 2021
Oscar Nominees LuncheonThursday April 15, 2021
Finals voting beginsThursday April 15, 2021
Museum GalaSaturday, April 17, 2021
Finals voting endsTuesday, April 20, 2021
OscarsOscar Sunday, April 25, 2021
Museum Public OpeningFriday, April 30, 2021
The Academy’s Scientific and Technical Awards presentation, which was scheduled for a June 20, 2020 ceremony in Beverly Hills, has been postponed to a later date still to be determined.
The Academy’s Governors Awards, an annual celebration held at the Ray Dolby Ballroom in Hollywood, will not take place this fall.  Additional information about the ceremony and selection of honorees will be provided at a later date.
The 93rd Oscars will be held on Sunday, April 25, 2021, at the Dolby Theatre® at Hollywood & Highland Center® in Hollywood and will be televised live on the ABC Television Network and in more than 225 countries and territories worldwide.

Sunday, June 14, 2020

65th Drama Desk Award Winners

Outstanding Play
The Inheritance

Outstanding Musical
A Strange Loop

Outstanding Revival of a Play
A Soldier's Play

Outstanding Revival of a Musical
Little Shop of Horrors

Outstanding Actor in a Play
Edmund Donovan, Greater Clements

Outstanding Actress in a Play
Liza Colón-Zayas, Halfway Bitches Go Straight to Heaven

Outstanding Actor in a Musical
Larry Owens, A Strange Loop

Outstanding Actress in a Musical
Adrienne Warren, Tina: The Tina Turner Musical

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play
Paul Hilton, The Inheritance

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play
Lois Smith, The Inheritance

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical
Christian Borle, Little Shop of Horrors

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical
Lauren Patten, Jagged Little Pill

Outstanding Director of a Play
Stephen Daldry, The Inheritance

Outstanding Director of a Musical
Stephen Brackett, A Strange Loop

Outstanding Choreography
Sonya Tayeh, Moulin Rouge!

Outstanding Music
Dave Malloy, Octet

Outstanding Lyrics
Michael R. Jackson, A Strange Loop

Outstanding Book of a Musical
Michael R. Jackson, A Strange Loop

Outstanding Orchestrations
Tom Kitt, Jagged Little Pill

Outstanding Music in a Play
Martha Redbone, for colored girls who have considered suicide/when the rainbow is enuf

Outstanding Scenic Design for a Play
Clint Ramos, Grand Horizons

Outstanding Scenic Design for a Musical
Derek McLane, Moulin Rouge!

Outstanding Costume Design for a Play
Rachel Townsend and Jessica Jahn, The Confession of Lily Dare

Outstanding Costume Design for a Musical
Catherine Zuber, Moulin Rouge!

Outstanding Lighting Design for a Play
Heather Gilbert, The Sound Inside

Outstanding Lighting Design for a Musical
Justin Townsend, Moulin Rouge!

Outstanding Projection Design
Luke Halls, West Side Story

Outstanding Sound Design for a Play
Paul Arditti and Christopher Reid, The Inheritance

Outstanding Sound Design for a Musical
Peter Hylenski, Moulin Rouge!

Outstanding Wig and Hair Design
Campbell Young Associates, Tina: The Tina Turner Musical

Outstanding Solo Performance
Laura Linney, My Name is Lucy Barton

Unique Theatrical Experience
Is This A Room, Vineyard Theatre

Outstanding Fight Choreography
Thomas Schall, A Soldier's Play

Outstanding Adaptation
A Christmas Carol, by Jack Thorne

Outstanding Puppet Design
Raphael Mishler, Tumacho